Sunday, October 4, 2009

24 Hour National Championships - Preliminary Results

Preliminary Results.


Preliminary Results - Women
                                                                      Page 1
Place Bib   Name                Age S City               St Laps Dist        Time        
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ==== ======== =========== 
    1    16 Jill Perry           38 F Manlius            NY  151 136.01325 23:56:06.05 
    2    75 Anna Piskorska       37 F Blandon            PA  146 131.50950 23:50:32.15 
    3     6 Debra Horn           50 F Shaker Hts         OH  143 128.80725 23:56:24.65 
    4    80 Kim Martin           44 F Lakeville          MN  136 122.50200 23:52:54.75 
    5     8 Connie Gardner       45 F Medina             OH  129 116.19675 20:31:11.20 
    6    66 Lynne Werner         58 F Seattle            WA  117 105.38775  0:00:00.70 
    7    31 Liz Bauer            50 F Plainville         GA  117 105.38775 23:50:44.25 
    8     1 Rita Barnes          53 F Columbus           OH  112 100.88400 22:31:22.05 
    9    71 Jeannie McDaniel     60 F Tulsa              OK  112 100.88400 23:49:55.35 
   10    11 Suzanne Pokorny      42 F Medina             OH   99 89.17425 23:47:37.95 
   11    95 Cheryl Splain        49 F Mount Vernon       OH   93 83.76975 23:45:26.75 
   12    38 Kathy Wolf           36 F Columbus           OH   89 80.16675 23:39:54.35 
   13    74 Joyce Forier         34 F Henderson          NV   86 77.46450 23:57:21.15 
   14    25 Shannon McGinn       33 F Rahway             NJ   82 73.86150 17:55:36.15 
   15   109 Suki Yates           61 F Plano              TX   80 72.06000 23:54:24.85 
   16    73 Theresa Smith        41 F Tulsa              OK   79 71.15925 23:55:34.00 
   17   106 Jessica Kennedy      26 F Morristown         NJ   69 62.15175 10:37:50.60 
   18    20 Rose Papp            62 F Tempe              AZ   69 62.15175 18:42:35.65 
   19   102 Erin McGinley        30 F Brampton           ON   68 61.25100 14:02:31.15 
   20    64 Danielle Folliett-M  34 F Brunswick          OH   62 55.84650 16:11:29.85 
   21    48 Rosemary Evans       56 F Flemingsburg       KY   60 54.04500 14:41:50.40 
   22    37 Gwen Goss            57 F Gates Mills        OH   56 50.44200 12:35:53.40 
   23    84 Annette Racaniello   57 F East Patchoque     NY   32 28.82400 23:44:21.05 
   24    10 Donna McMurray       50 F Great Mills        MD   28 25.22100 19:17:18.90 

Preliminary Results - Men
                                                                      Page 1
Place Bib   Name                Age S City               St Laps Dist        Time        
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ==== ======== =========== 
    1    43 Philip McCarthy      41 M New York           NY  168 151.32600 23:57:58.85 
    2    58 John Geesler         50 M St. Johnsville     NY  154 138.71550 23:54:47.95 
    3     4 Dan Rose             32 M Washington         DC  154 138.71550 23:55:25.45 
    4    62 Keith Straw          54 M Malvern            PA  153 137.81475 23:59:16.80 
    5    61 Tim Clement          48 M Solon              OH  149 134.21175 23:59:51.50 
    6    14 Matthew Chaffin      41 M Manlius            NY  148 133.31100 23:51:41.65 
    7    65 Wyatt Hornsby        36 M Chagrin Falls      OH  145 130.60875 23:58:28.15 
    8    90 David Putney         45 M Newport            NY  138 124.30350 23:57:35.90 
    9   103 Eric Bindner         52 M Littleton          CO  135 121.60125 23:57:49.50 
   10    94 D James              31 M Somers             NY  133 119.79975 16:57:31.20 
   11    81 Akos Konya           34 M Oceanside          CA  133 119.79975 23:58:56.00 
   12     9 William Allen        48 M Great Mills        MD  129 116.19675 19:17:17.70 
   13    83 Frank Pellegrino     55 M East Patchoque     NY  127 114.39525 23:59:14.95 
   14    28 Gregory Trapp        46 M Reynoldsburg       OH  126 113.49450 23:58:11.55 
   15     2 Roy Heger            55 M Medina             OH  120 108.09000 23:50:52.65 
   16    44 Ryan O'Dell          24 M Liverpool          NY  120 108.09000 23:56:06.25 
   17    18 Bob Oberkehr         55 M Northvale          NJ  119 107.18925 23:54:40.70 
   18    32 Ladd Clifford        41 M Medina             OH  119 107.18925 23:58:18.95 
   19    57 Frederick Davis Iii  61 M Cleveland          OH  118 106.28850 23:56:53.15 
   20   113 Ray Krolewicz        54 M Pontiac            SC  117 105.38775 23:59:58.75 
   21    13 Michael Henze        40 M Neenah             WI  115 103.58625 22:50:35.80 
   22     5 Leon Rothstein       52 M Boise              ID  114 102.68550 23:50:21.00 
   23    26 Ron Ross             51 M Medina             OH  114 102.68550 23:50:52.35 
   24    77 Yuni Esperson        49 M Rego Park          NY  114 102.68550 23:54:40.10 
   25    40 Serge Arbona         44 M Baltimore          MD  113 101.78475 18:13:49.20 
   26   108 Dan Fox              53 M Seattle            WA  113 101.78475 21:35:29.65 
   27    12 Chisholm Deupree     43 M Edmond             OK  113 101.78475 23:04:45.40 
   28    89 Ronald Grimes        62 M New Castle         IN  113 101.78475 23:56:47.05 
   29    36 Garth Peterson       46 M Allenhurst         GA  112 100.88400 18:59:35.95 
   30    47 Stuart Kern          47 M Silver Spring      MD  112 100.88400 23:04:45.25 
   31   101 Joshua Bowen         21 M West Point         NY  112 100.88400 23:06:54.75 
   32    45 Bob Pokorny          48 M Medina             OH  112 100.88400 23:31:05.50 
   33    60 Hung-Kwong Ng        44 M Orlando            FL  110 99.08250 19:08:37.55 
   34   111 Don Winkley          71 M Corpus Christi     TX  110 99.08250 23:55:35.20 
   35     7 Newton Baker         67 M Montpelier         VT  108 97.28100 23:54:06.15 
   36    49 Byron Lane           41 M Stony Brook        NY  105 94.57875 18:15:00.95 
   37    29 Frank Dwyer          38 M Medina             OH  105 94.57875 23:22:10.15 
   38    17 Todd Baum            51 M Fayetteville       NY  102 91.87650 23:58:46.95 
   39    82 Steve Otolski        43 M La Porte           IN  100 90.07500 23:54:50.50 
   40    97 David Swanson        21 M West Point         NY   98 88.27350 17:39:33.85 
   41    72 David Dysert         43 M Detroit            MI   97 87.37275 16:41:38.30 
   42    96 Sean Peecher         38 M Dearborn           MI   97 87.37275 23:51:37.40 
   43    51 Mark Elderbrock      48 M Ashland            OH   97 87.37275 23:53:08.85 
   44    78 Steven Collins       19 M Greenwood          IN   96 86.47200 20:04:09.75 
   45    69 David Seres          37 M Newport Beach      CA   96 86.47200 21:08:22.55 
   46    67 Leo Lightner         81 M Rocky River        OH   91 81.96825 23:49:47.10 
   47    59 Al Prawda            62 M Brooklyn           NY   89 80.16675 23:57:19.15 
   48    98 Patrick McDaniel     44 M Cleveland          OH   87 78.36525 23:58:23.60 
   49    46 Zachary Lewis        32 M Cleveland          OH   85 76.56375 14:58:51.10 
   50    68 Jerry Brandt         36 M Brunswick          OH   85 76.56375 15:38:37.05                                                                       Page 2
   51   107 Michael Johnston     42 M Scarborough        ON   83 74.76225 14:02:56.05 
   52    91 John Cox             35 M Groveport          OH   83 74.76225 23:58:21.55 
   53    54 David Ostafinski     57 M Livonia            MI   82 73.86150 23:58:45.50 
   54    27 Arthur Moore         72 M Strongsvile        OH   80 72.06000 20:59:11.60 
   55    76 Alan Glaeser         47 M Midlothian         TX   79 71.15925 16:01:43.00 
   56    79 Jeff Burke           48 M Stow               OH   79 71.15925 23:57:33.50 
   57    42 Len Ruth             46 M Waynesville        OH   78 70.25850 15:11:45.05 
   58    92 Scott Jurek          35 M Seattle            WA   73 65.75475  9:58:40.85 
   59    21 Robert Jackman       27 M Warwick            RI   73 65.75475 11:37:45.25 
   60    19 Steve Papp           66 M Tempe              AZ   72 64.85400 20:12:43.80 
   61    34 Paul Lefelhocz       40 M Willoughby Hills   OH   71 63.95325 16:49:34.45 
   62    35 Bruce McMurray       51 M Boardman           OH   71 63.95325 22:25:34.80 
   63    87 Ray Schneider        38 M Perrysburg         OH   70 63.05250 14:26:02.00 
   64    63 Roy Munk             35 M Brunswick          OH   70 63.05250 16:11:24.85 
   65    88 Mike Keller          36 M Reynoldsburg       OH   70 63.05250 23:58:12.25 
   66   104 Oleksandr But        35 M Toronto            ON   69 62.15175 14:25:21.35 
   67    39 Richard Sitter       70 M Erie               PA   68 61.25100 16:44:29.45 
   68    55 Randy Gehring        56 M West Lafayette     IN   68 61.25100 22:40:45.50 
   69    22 Bob Budzilek         46 M Berea              OH   67 60.35025 17:14:37.45 
   70    33 Lynn Newton          66 M Columbus           OH   67 60.35025 23:47:40.80 
   71   100 Mark Godale          39 M Aurora             OH   64 57.64800  8:13:10.90 
   72    70 Gerald Ketchaver     66 M Euclid             OH   63 56.74725 23:47:59.45 
   73    93 Michael Morrin       73 M Glastonbury        CT   60 54.04500 20:18:05.90 
   74    86 Seth Jenkins         35 M Columbus           OH   59 53.14425 10:17:26.70 
   75   110 Timothy Kourounis    70 M Plano              TX   59 53.14425 23:44:37.55 
   76   112 David Gundich        18 M Cleveland          OH   57 51.34275 23:56:29.30 
   77    99 Larry Robbins        65 M Kennesaw           GA   57 51.34275 23:58:54.20 
   78     3 Jim Wilhelm          53 M Canton             OH   56 50.44200 11:26:31.80 
   79    41 Joe Trask            74 M Concord Twp.       OH   45 40.53375 10:26:36.00 
   80    15 Andrew Lovy          74 M Kirksville         MO   43 38.73225 23:40:57.25 
   81   105 Mark Janosky         56 M Perrysburg         OH   35 31.52625  6:51:46.65 
   82    85 Alex McCaskey        23 M Toledo             OH   34 30.62550  7:29:48.00 
   83    30 Scott Brockmeier     47 M Plainville         GA   31 27.92325 10:51:00.50 
   84   300 Jim Chaney           46 M Fairlawn           OH    5  4.50375 23:02:06.00 


0 Comments:

Post a Comment